iNSiDER Productions
Bot stops working... - Printable Version

+- iNSiDER Productions (http://www.insidercode.net)
+-- Forum: SeaBot (http://www.insidercode.net/forumdisplay.php?fid=14)
+--- Forum: BUG report (http://www.insidercode.net/forumdisplay.php?fid=19)
+--- Thread: Bot stops working... (/showthread.php?tid=8104)



Bot stops working... - UpNexT[A] - 07-01-2017

Every time I use bot after 2-3 hours it stops working and disconnect from it ... What's wrong with this programm?


RE: Bot stops working... - littlemisterD - 07-01-2017

yes me too bonus map keeps crashing after few hours or always say goto closed ship but it never shoot bot is full of bugs Sad


RE: Bot stops working... - TitanicVSEisberg - 11-01-2017

Hey there,
I recommend using some kind of clickbot that clicks every 10 seconds or so to keep your PC on for the Night
also for better performance I always clean my cache with CCleaner
Sometimes the Bot doesnt work perfectly for me too, it will say "goto closest ship" for 5 minutes but then usually for me it fixes itself.
You should maybe try downloading the latest version again and fix proxifier if u haven't done that already.

I dont think there is a better bot then SeaBot, everyone uses it.... trust me^^


RE: Bot stops working... - UpNexT[A] - 11-01-2017

I know that... I am using seabot about 6 months now... this is the second problem that I had 'till now with SeaBot... and I have set up my PC that it won't close automatically if no one uses it... I clean cache too ... I wait for this update maybe it will now work as it has to work ...


RE: Bot stops working... - iNSiDER - 12-01-2017

(07-01-2017, 01:34 PM)UpNexT[A] Wrote: Every time I use bot after 2-3 hours it stops working and disconnect from it ... What's wrong with this programm?

Do you have any antivirus? Try disabling it


RE: Bot stops working... - Farmerz - 20-01-2017

(07-01-2017, 01:34 PM)UpNexT[A] Wrote: Every time I use bot after 2-3 hours it stops working and disconnect from it ... What's wrong with this programm?
me too. In my antivirus, Firewall and virus protection is disabled.